Who does Hikari sakishima end up with?

Who does Hikari sakishima end up with? While half of the main casts’ relationship was left a bit ambiguous, it acted out like this: Hikari ended up with Manaka, Chisaki ended up with Tsumugu, and Kaname ended up with Sayu. It was left to viewers’ imagination if Miuna ended up with a boy in her class that only appeared in two episodes.

Who does Hikari like? In volume four, Hikari begins to fall in love with Kei, though she does not realize it until volume 6. Hikari felt that if she conveyed her feelings she would lose against Kei, believing that it is all a competition. They eventually admit they are in love with each other and become a couple in chapter 53.

Does Hikari like Manaka? Hikari Sakishima. Hikari and Manaka have a crush on each other, but Manaka had a short crush on Tsumugu in the beginning, which made Hikari intimidated. Because of her apparent love for Tsumugu, Hikari decides to support Manaka’s feelings for Tsumugu because all he wants to do is make her happy.

Does Kei marry Hikari? They are briefly engaged in Chapter 91 when Hikari proposes to him, but Kei eventually chose not to get married right away.

Who does Hikari sakishima end up with? – Related Questions

 

Was Hikari a girl or boy?

Hikari (ひかり, ヒカリ, 光) is a Japanese unisex name. Notable people with the name include: Hikari Hirata (born 1995), Japanese professional footballer. Hikari Ishida (石田 ひかり, born 1972), Japanese actress.

Hikari (name)

GenderUnisex
Language(s)Japanese
Origin
Meaning“Light”
Other names

How old is Hikari?

Yagami Hikari
Dub NameKari Kamiya Hikari
Age8 (Adventure) 11 (02) 14 (tri.) 19 (Last Evolution Kizuna)
SchoolOdaiba Elementary (Adventure) Odaiba Elementary (02) Odaiba Junior High School (tri./Kizuna)
Partner DigimonTailmon

Does Hikari fall in love with Kei?

In volume four, Hikari begins to fall in love with Kei, though she does not realize it until volume six. Hikari eventually confesses to Kei, saying “I love you” repeatedly, but Kei thinks she means as a friend until Hikari finally indicates that she really does love him.

What anime is Hikari sakishima from?

Hikari Sakishima ( 先 さき 島 しま 光 ひかり , Sakishima Hikari?) is the main protagonist of Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea.

Does Ryu like Hikari?

A girl who cross-dresses as a guy. She fell in love with Hikari at first, but later falls in love with Ryū and the two end up together.

Who is Hikari dating?

Manaka Mukaido. Manaka and Hikari are childhood friends, she cares greatly for him and it is one of the few things we’re introduced to at the start of the anime is that Hikari is in love with Manaka.

Does Takeru end up with Hikari?

But Yamato is a good cook in the series? As for Takeru and Hikari… The Epilogue already gives you the definitive answer — they didn’t end up together.

Does a lull in the sea have a happy ending?

By the end of the story, Chisaki and Tsumugu become a couple, and she continues to live in the Kihara residence with a now-healthy Isamu, while Tsumugu is away for college.

Does Kei Kiss Hikari?

When Hikari meets with Kei at last, they finish the challenge he issued her and Hikari lost. They express their true feelings for one another and eventually share a kiss in the air in front of the big clock.

Does Akira like Hikari?

Hikari Hanazono. Akira is very close to Hikari whom she is often seen hugging and clinging to her, often calling her cute. She is shown to be highly protective of Hikari, wanting no boys near her and is often at odds with Kei Takishima for his clear infatuation towards Hikari.

Is Hikari Be My Light finished?

It’s still ongoing and has 3 ep uploaded atm. Anime: Hikari Be My Light This is the official link: youtube.com/playlist?list=…

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply

      Animegoodys.com
      Logo